University Rank Holders

Students of SIRMVIT are consistently performing well in University Exams and getting numerous VTU Ranks more than any other college. Till date, our students have secured a total of 114 University ranks. SIRMVIT Management congratulates the rank holders and the Faculty on this outstanding academic achievement.

82 UG RANKS & 32 PG RANKS


Anvitha

IEM – 1st Rank Gold Medal


Akaansha Gaurav

TCE – 2nd Rank


Akarapu Nikitha

EEE – 4th Rank


Bhavana Nagaraja

BT – 9th Rank


Doranala Swathi

CSE – 8th Rank


Hitashi Nandan

TCE – 4th Rank


Pooja H.V

BT – 5th Rank


Rithika Pandey

ISE – 2nd Rank


Sai Rathinam P.R

ISE – 6th Rank


Srilekha K.P

ME – 3rd Rank


Shreya Sabu

B.E. in CSE 10th Rank


Sinchana R. Nayak

Civil – 8th Rank


Sonli S Naik

BT – 2nd Rank


Harini Chandramouli

EEE – 5th Rank


Devipriya Sarkar

B.E. in CSE 9th Rank


Gaganashree R

B.E. in TE 7th Rank


Brinda U

B.E. in TE 9th Rank


Ankit Pattnaik

B.E. in Civil 4th Rank


Aishwarya Lal

B.E. in CSE 5th Rank


Usha N

M. Tech. in Electronics 3rd Rank


Rituparna Dey

B.E. in Electrical 10th Rank


Arpitha Ananth

B.E. in BT 9th Rank


Mercy Priscilla J

M. Tech. in Electronics 2nd Rank


Unni Maya R

B.E. in BT 10th Rank

University 1st Rank – 2016


Pranav P – Civil Engg.

Recipient of 12 Gold Medals

Persuing M.Tech. at Texas A&M University, USA

 

Pranav P

B.E in Civil 1st Rank with 12 Gold Medals

Divyashree S

B.E in TCE 3rd Rank

Aditya Pradeep

B.E in IEM 6th Rank

Manisha

B.E in TCE 7th Rank

Aswathy P

B.E in EEE 8th Rank

B Aparna

B.E in BT 10th Rank

Latha N

M.Tech. in E.C 1st Rank

Shriya Shankar

M.Tech. in EC 2nd Rank

Sachin V

M.Tech. in EC 3rd Rank

Nishal

B.E in ECE 5th Rank

Sahana S Athreya

B.E in TCE 5th Rank

Rajesh R

B.E in Mech. 8th Rank

Priya V

B.E in CSE 10th Rank

Sneha Sanjiv Pingle

M.Tech in Electronics 3rd Rank

G U L Mounika

M.Tech in Biotechnology 1st Rank

Ojal Sarah Paul

M.Tech in Biotechnology 2nd Rank

Shubha B

M.Tech in Biotechnology 3rd Rank

Timir Ranjan

B.E in Civil 3rd Rank

Sherwin Richy Jonas J

B.E in IEM 5th Rank

Mercy Subaraman

M.Tech. in Electronics 2nd Rank

Achuth N

M.Tech. in Mech. 3rd Rank

Anamica Rani Bir

B.E in CSE 5th Rank

Design and Developed by KodeForest @ All Rights Reserved by KodeForest